2011 Abu Dhabi World Pro Championship No Gi Results

0
274

After the first weekend of competition at the Abu Dhabi World Pro Championships 2011, the No Gi results are in. Gi divisions go from April 14-16 2011.

Black Belts +92kg
1st ALEXANDRE RIBEIRO (RIBEIRO BJJ) BRA
2nd JOSE JUNIOR (UAE JJ) BRA
3RD IGOR SILVA (GF TEAM) BRA
3RD ALEX DE ARAUJO (PAZ UAE JJ TEAM) BRA

 

 

Black Belts 92kg
1st RAFAEL LOVATO JR (RIBEIRO JJ) USA
2nd RODOLFO VIEIRA (GF TEAM) BRA
3RD BERNARDO AUGUSTO FARIA (ALLIANCE) BRA
3RD BRUNO BASTOS CRUZ (NOVA UNIAO) BRA

Black Belts 83kg
1st VINICIUS CORRALES (SUL JIU JITSU) BRA
2nd JAMES HARBISON (LLOYD IRVIN) USA
3RD BRUNO ALMEIDA ALVES (GRACIE BARRA) BRA
3RD YAZAN TAMINI (ADCC) JOR

Black Belts 74kg
1st RODRIGO CAPORAL (ATOS) BRA
2nd DAVI RAMOS PINHEIRO DA SILVA (ATOS) BRA
3RD VAGNER ROCHA (TEAM AVENGERS) BRA
3RD JONATHAN TORRES (LLOYD IRVIN) USA

 

 

Black Belts 65kg
1st RAFAEL MENDES (ATOSJJ) BRA
2nd GUILHERME MENDES (ATOS) BRA
3RD EDUARDO RAMOS DA SILVA (ATOS) BRA
3RD BRUNO FRAZZATO BARBOSA (ATOS) BRA

 

 

Black Belts OPEN
1st RODOLFO VIEIRA (GFTEAM) BRA
2nd RAFAEL MENDES (ATOSJJ) BRA
3RD VAGNER ROCHA (TEAM AVENGERS) BRA
3RD CLAUDIO CALASANS (ATOS) BRA

 

 

Purple Belts +86kg
1st LUKE COSTELLO (EXETER BJJ) UK
2nd FAISAL AL KETBI (UAE JJ TEAM) UAE
3RD DAVID WESLEY LEVEY (MARCUS SOARES) RSA
3RD RADHAMES FAMILIA JR (TIM BURRIL) USA

 

 

Purple Belts 86kg
1st DEALONZIO JACKSON (LLOYD IRVIN) USA
2nd KIT JAMES DALE (PETER DE BEEN JJ) AUS
3RD ZAID GERBER (EMIRATES JJ CENTER) ZIMBABWE
3RD MAJED AL NAQBI (UAE JJ TEAM) UAE

 

 

Purple Belts 74kg
1st FRANCISCO ANTONIO LARA (ALLIANCE) EQUADOR
2nd CHRISTOPHER (ALLIANCE) USA
3RD VICTOR SANTOS (GFTEAM) BRA
3RD PAULO HENRIQUE MIYAO (CICERO COSTHA) BRA

 

 

Purple Belts Open
1st DEALONZIO JACKSON (LLOYD IRVIN) USA
2nd LUKE COSTELLO (EXETER BJJ) UK
3RD RADHAMES FAMILIA JR (TIM BURRIL) USA
3RD HAIDER AL RASHID (TEAM MIRZA) JORDAN

 

 

Blue Belts +86kg
1st ALEXANDRE EMOND (H2O) CANADA
2nd RYAN WHITED (ADCC) USA
3RD ZAYED AL KAABI (UAE JJ TEAM) UAE
3RD KHALIFA ALQUBAISI (UAE JJ TEAM) UAE

 

 

Blue Belts 86kg
1st BRIAN FALZON (ROOTS) AUSTRALIAN
2nd PATRICK PONTES GAUDIO (TOP BROTHERS) BRA
3RD LAMRANI YOUSSEF (ADCC) MORROCO
3RD NICHOLAS GREENE (HEROES MARTIAL ARTS) USA

 

 

Blue Belts 74kg
1st OLIVIER AUBIN (POWER TEAM) RUSSIA
2nd HASSEN MOUSSA (ADCC) TUNISIA
3RD JAVIER OYARZABAL (SUL JIU JITSU) ARGE
3RD AMIR ALBAZI (FIGHTZONE) IRAQ

 

 

Blue Belts Open
1st GREGORY RODRIGUES (ASLE) BRA
2nd BRUNO IVAN TOMASETTI (AETERNA JJ) ITALY
3RD WESAM ZIAD AHMAD (ADCC) JOR
3RD CELSO MOACYR FRABETTI (TOCA DO JJ) BRA

facebook comments: